SWC_JPG_w630h176.jpg

09-10 Crew Roster
Home
Crew Blog
Club Background
Code of Conduct
Guidelines
Age and Weight Classes
CREW Roster & Results
Sponsors
Crew Gear
Related Links
Contact Us

2015-2016 Crew Roster

Yelling_wrestler.jpg
GO SOUTHRIDGE CREW!!!

2015-2016 Southridge Wrestling Crew!!

Hudson Allen
Justin Altmeyer
Scott Altmeyer
Carter Anderson 
Owen Blessinger
Bentley Brockriede
Jake Buening 
Cohen Cox
John DeWitte
Jake Dooley
Luke Dooley
Gavin Duncan
Zander Duncan
Garrett Ecret
Mason Fisher
Cameron Fogle
Bryson Frick
Rylan Hargett 
Colin Hayes 
Xavier Horton
Brody Kramer
Caden Kramer
Cameron Lueken 
Hudson Lueken
Jaxon Lueken
Eli Meyer
Luke Meyer 
Noah Ring
Beau Roesner 
Clayton Roesner
Logan Schilling
Clay Sickbert
Garrison Sickbert
Will Sickbert 
Jayden Smith
Jaydan Smith 
Ryder Smith 
Blake Taylor
Maddox Vernon
Clint Wirthwein
Cole Wirthwein
Luke Wirthwein






Coaches:
All coaching is..... is taking a player where he cannot take himself - Bill McCartney

The Crew welcomes all those parents/coaches who would like to accompany our members on this journey!

Bryson Frick- 2014 Folkstyle State Medalist-2013 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2013 INDY Nationals Champion

Hudson Allen-2013 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2012 Folkstyle State Champ, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist

Myles Kerkhoff-2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Champ

Xavier Horton- 2013 Folkstyle State Medalist

Reid Schroeder-2014 Folkstyle State Medalist-2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist

Jeb Prechtel-2014 Folkstyle State Medalist

Cadon Deffendoll-2012 Folkstyle State Medalist

Elijah Kendall - 2011 Freestyle State Medalist

Matthew Springer-2014 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 Folkstyle State Medalist

Brody Kramer - 2011 Freestyle State Medalist

Chase Taylor - 2014 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2013 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 Georgia Grind Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2011 Freestyle State Medalist, 2011 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2010 Folkstyle State Medalist

Cole Calvert- 2013 INDY Nationals Medalist

Cade Patton - 2013 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2011 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2011 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2010 Folkstyle State Medalist

Weston Allen -  2014 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2013 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2010 Folkstyle State Medalist
                         

Tucker Schank -2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2010 Folkstyle State Medalist - 2008 Folkstyle State Medalist



Wyatt Kramer - 2014 Folkstyle State Medalist-2012 Team Indiana Nationals Medalist, 2012 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2012 INDY Nationals Medalist, 2011 Folkstyle State Medalist, 2011 Freestyle State Medalist, 2011 INDY Nationals Medalist - 2010 Freestyle State Champ - 2010 Folkstyle State Medalist - 2008 Freestyle State Medalist

If you would like to become a Crew member, visit/click our Contact Us page for information.